Home / Governance / Information for shareholders / Total shareholders' basis

Total shareholders' basis

Reporting
shareholder
Direct
shareholder
Title of
ownership
No. shares
held
%
shareholding*
%
voting rights**
FINDE SSIP Investimenti e Partecipazioni SrlOwner24,593,45443.95755.566
Finde S.p.A.Owner570,0001.0191.288
Total25,163,45444.97656.854
ROSA CARLORosa CarloOwner2,326,6824.1595.257
Sarago SrlOwner2,402,5324.2945.428
Total4,729,2148.45310.685
EVEN CHENEven ChenOwner2,400,0004.2905.423
Total2,400,0004.2905.423
T. ROWE PRICE ASSOCIATES, INC.T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.Owner1,696,0733.0311.916
Total1,696,0733.0311.916

Significant equity interests of which the Company was aware as of October 10, 2019, based on information in the Shareholder Register, as supplemented by the disclosures received pursuant to law.
* The share capital is composed by no. 55,948,257 shares (nominal value Euro 1.00).
**The total amount of the voting rights at October 7, 2019 is 88,519,693.