Home / Governance / Information for shareholders / Total shareholders' basis

Total shareholders' basis

Reporting
shareholder
Direct
shareholder
Title of
ownership
No. shares
held
%
shareholding*
%
voting rights**
FINDE SSIP Investimenti e Partecipazioni SrlOwner24,593,45443.95755.630
Finde S.p.A.Owner570,0001.0191.244
Total25,163,45444.97656.874
ROSA CARLORosa CarloOwner2,326,6824.1595.263
Sarago SrlOwner2,402,5324.2945.434
Total4,729,2148.45310.697
EVEN CHENEven ChenOwner2,400,0004.2905.429
Total2,400,0004.2905.429

Significant equity interests of which the Company was aware as of March 7, 2019, based on information in the Shareholder Register, as supplemented by the disclosures received pursuant to law.
* The share capital is composed by no. 55,948,257 shares (nominal value Euro 1.00).
**The total amount of the voting rights at March 7, 2019 is 88,418,531.